Privacy Policy - GDPR

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy sets out how we use and protect your personal information that is passed to us through the use of this website www.naviggo.com (the "Website"). The administrator of personal data is the company

Naviggo Group s.r.o, with its registered office at: with its registered office at Branická 213/53, Prague 4, 147 00 10, Company Identification Number: 271 03 528, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, file no. No. C 96478 (hereinafter referred to as "Naviggo group").

 

Naviggo Group is committed to ensuring the security of your personal information. All your personal data may only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. Naviggo Group reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating it on the Website. By providing us with your personal data, you give us your consent to the processing and management of the data provided for the purposes and under the conditions set out below. All your personal data received from you will be collected, stored and used in accordance with applicable law, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (General Regulation on the protection of personal data). data, hereinafter referred to as the "Regulation") and Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the "Act").

 

What we collect:

Naviggo Group collects and processes the following personal data of yours:

 

The information you provide to us through access and by filling in the contact form on the Website www.naviggo.com, in particular the information necessary for the creation and implementation of your order with us. This personal information includes:

 

· Name surname

· Email address

· Mobile phone number

· Additional information that you voluntarily provide to us in the contact form

· Information about your visits to the Website and the sources from which you have joined us.

· Cookies

 

If you do not consent to your personal data being used in accordance with this Privacy Policy, please do not pass on your personal data to us via the Website.

 

For what purpose do we process your personal data:

 

  • We will use your personal data only for the purposes for which you provided it to us, ie to negotiate the conclusion, change or performance of a contract for work, a contract for the provision of our services (for the purposes of implementing your order). The processing period is defined by the duration of the specific contractual relationship and subsequently for the period of statutory limitation periods, in the given case for a maximum of 10 years from the date of termination of the relevant contractual relationship.

  • We use your data relating to your customer behavior to keep business and statistical records for the purpose of evaluating our services and products, for the purpose of improving them and improving our customers' services for marketing purposes to the extent permitted by applicable law, as described in more detail in the Technical Data section. and to visit the Website (this policy) if we have the appropriate consent from you, we use your contact details (email / phone number) to send marketing messages about products and services as described in more detail in the Direct Marketing section ( these principles) to ensure the most effective way of presenting the content of our Website

  • to protect our legitimate interests (in particular to prevent fraud, in order to prevent and deter breach of our terms, for the purpose of enforcing any claims and to ensure the protection of our legal rights)

  • We may further use your contact details to ensure our mutual communication and for the purpose of enabling the exercise of your rights in connection with the protection of personal data for other specific purposes for which you have given us consent.

 

Personal data is stored for the time necessary to achieve the above purposes or for the time necessary to ensure our compliance with the relevant legal obligation or ensure the protection of our rights.

 

Direct Marketing

Your personal data may be used for direct marketing purposes if we have the appropriate consent from you to use it for that purpose. You can unsubscribe from receiving business communications electronically at any time. Technical data and to visit the Website

 

Google Analytics

Our Website uses the "Google Analytics" web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (hereinafter "Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We've expanded Google Analytics with the code "anonymize IP" on this site. This means that if your IP address is located in one of the EU Member States or countries that are part of the European Economic Area, Google will shorten your IP address first. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to the Google server in the USA, which will be shortened only subsequently. On behalf of the operator of this Website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. You can disable the use of cookies on your computer using your browser settings. Please note, however, that this may prevent some parts of this site from being used.

 

You can also prevent Google from collecting data generated by cookies related to your use of this site (including your IP address) and processing this data by downloading and installing a browser plug-in available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/ gaoptout? hl = cz. Instead of an add-on, especially for mobile browsers, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting data by clicking the following link. This will place an opt-out cookie that will prevent data collection the next time you visit this Website. The opt-out cookie file will be placed on your device and will be valid only in a specific browser and only for our site. If you delete cookies in this browser, you must place this opt-out cookie again. We also use Google Analytics to analyze data from DoubleClick and AdWords cookies for statistical purposes. You can learn more about the terms of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/.

 

Social network bookmarks

Our website contains bookmarks of social networks (Facebook). "Social bookmarks" are Internet bookmarks that allow users of these networks to collect links and news. These bookmarks are placed on our website only as links to the corresponding social networks. You will only be redirected to the service provider's website if you click on the graphical network element - only then will the service provider obtain user information. Information on the handling of your personal data when using social networking bookmarks can be found in the following statement on the handling of personal data. The use of these services outside the scope of our offer is governed exclusively by the statement on the handling of personal data of the service provider.

 

Facebook plug-ins

Our Website uses the facebook.com plug-ins operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). Plug-ins can be identified by one of the Facebook logos (white "f" on a blue background, the text "I like it" or the "thumbs up" symbol) or by the word "Facebook plug-in". You can find a list and appearance of Facebook plug-ins at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. If you call up the web page of this menu, which contains one of these buttons, your browser will establish a direct connection with the Facebook servers. Facebook transfers the content of the plug-in directly to your browser and inserts it into the website. For this reason, we have no influence on the extent of data collected by Facebook using this plug-in. By integrating the plug-in, Facebook will receive the information you called up on the given page of our offer. If you have logged in to Facebook, Facebook can link the site visit to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plug-in, for example when you click the "Like" button or post a comment, your browser will transfer the relevant information directly to Facebook, where it will be stored. If you do not have a Facebook account, Facebook may find and store your IP address. According to Facebook, only anonymized IP addresses are stored. The purpose and scope of data collection and their subsequent processing and use of Facebook networks, as well as your respective rights and options for setting the protection of your privacy, are stated in the privacy statement of Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. If you are a Facebook user and do not want Facebook to collect data about you through this offer and link this data to your Facebook membership information, you must log out of Facebook before using our website. You can further set up and disagree with the use of data for advertising purposes via the profile settings within your Facebook account: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

 

Safety

We are committed to ensuring the security of your personal data. To prevent unauthorized access to or disclosure of them, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect and secure the information we collect on the Website. You acknowledge that your personal data that you provide to us will be managed in a systematic and automatic manner using automatic and all other information system tools.

 

Providing your personal data

Your personal data is available to the relevant employees and persons of the Naviggo Group, as well as to natural persons and employees of the companies we have hired to technically process this data for us. These are entities that provide us with web and database hosting, work as database administrators, IT networks or accounting specialists. The access of these persons and the processing of your personal data by a third party are always carried out on the basis of a contract on the processing of personal data and under the conditions stipulated by legal regulations.

 

Links to other websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites. However, if you use such a link and leave our Website, you should be aware that we have no control over these other websites. Therefore, we cannot be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide when visiting such sites, and such sites are not subject to this Privacy Policy.

 

Rights of data subjects

When collecting, processing and storing your personal data, Naviggo Group takes full care of the protection of your rights as they result from the relevant legal provisions. In connection with the processing of personal data, you have the rights specified below, which you may exercise at your discretion:

  • the right to access your personal data - when you can request free information from us about the processing of your personal data

  • the right to data portability - ie. obtain personal data concerning you and which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and the right to transfer this data to another administrator

  •  

In the case of processing carried out on the basis of your consent, you have the right to revoke the consent at any time, in whole or in part, with effect for the future. We will not carry out the processing further without the appropriate consent. You can revoke the consent at the email or postal contact address below. Withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on the consent given before its revocation.

 

If you believe or find that Naviggo Group or third parties authorized by us are processing your personal data that is contrary to the protection of your privacy and personal life or in violation of applicable law, especially if your personal information is inaccurate, incomplete or if they are processed for a given purpose without a corresponding legal reason, you may request that we:

  • correct and / or supplement inaccurate personal data concerning you

  • have deleted your personal data - especially if your personal data is no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected or restricted the processing of your personal data (especially if you deny the accuracy of personal data or processing is illegal and you refuse to delete personal data and request instead, we no longer need restrictions on their use or your personal data for processing purposes, but you require them to determine, enforce or defend your legal claims)

 

You have the right to file a complaint against the processing of your personal data with the Office for Personal Data Protection, Lt. Col. Sochora 27, ZIP code 170 00, Prague 7, www.uoou.cz. In connection with the exercise of your rights and in case of any questions or information regarding the handling of personal data within the Naviggo Group, please contact the administrator at: info@naviggo.com or in writing at Naviggo Group sro Dědinská 893/29, Prague 6, 161 00

 

This privacy policy is valid from 25.5.2018.

 

 

NAVIGGO GROUP s.r.o.

Branická 213/53

Prague 4, 147 00

 

ID: 271 03 528

VAT No .: CZ 271 03 528

 

The company NAVIGGO GROUP sro

is registered at the Municipal Court in Prague in file C 96478

 

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

© 2020 NAVIGGO GROUP all rights reserved

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon

G R O U P